Skip to content ↓
All Saints C of E Primary School

All Saints C of E Primary School

Staff

 

Name Role Qualifications

Miss Carol Gray

Head Teacher

Safeguarding, Performance Management, CPD/Worship/MFL, Computing, BIKE IT

Miss Suzanne Pink

Deputy Head Teacher/Year 6 Teacher (1 Day)

 

EYFS Leader, KS2 Leader, Performance CPD Management, School Travel Plan, Bike It Coordinator,
Before/After School Clubs

 

Mrs Anna Spence

Inclusion Manager

Year 4 Teacher

 

PSHE & RULER Coordinator,
School Council, LSA Line Manager

Mrs Sarah Farrugia

Nursery Teacher AM
 

History/Geography Coordinator,
School Travel Plan

Miss Elizabeth Webb

Reception Teacher  Art/DT Coordinator
EYFS Leader

Miss Debbie Finn

Year 1 (1 Day)
Year 2 (1Day)

RE Coordinator

Miss Hannah Farquarson Year 1 Teacher (4 Days)

 

Ms Emma Cooke

Year 2 Teacher (4 Days)

 Science Coordinator

Miss Emma Benwell

Year 3 Teacher

Maths Coordinator, Assessments

Miss Kate Ward

Year 5 Teacher

English Coordinator

Miss Harriet Foster

Year 6 Teacher

 

Mr Jim Collins

Site Manager

First Aider

Mrs Sylvia Finn

School Business Manager

 
Mrs Sharon Whitehead

Administrative Officer

 

Miss Rebecca Zohhadi

Early Years Educator - Nursery

First Aider/Forest School

Miss Claire White

Early Years Educator - Reception

First Aider

Mrs Barbara Ashby

Learning Mentor P/T

 

Mrs Katy Colebrook Learning Support Assistant P/T  
Mr Rob MacDougall Learning Support Assistant  
Ms Karen Connor Learning Support Assistant/Senior Midday Meals Supervisor Breakfast Club Co-ordinator/
Mr Jake Sudworth Learning Support Assistant P/T  
Miss Katie Perrott Learning Support Assistant  
Mr Munashe Mudzinganyama Learning Support Assistant P/T  
Mrs Diane Larnder   Library Assistant
Miss Verona Beaumont Learning Support Assistant Midday Meals Supervisor

First Aid Coordinator

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Ms Alexis Smith Learning Support Assistant  

Mrs Roshan Khondaker

Midday Meal Supervisor  

Mrs Dawn Coulson

Midday Meal Supervisor  

Miss Pamela Dawkins

Midday Meal Supervisor  
Mr Gary Bird Sports Coach for Before/After School Clubs First Aider
Mr Sam Oram Music Teacher/Singing Assembly  
Mrs Lucy Shaw Piano Teacher  
Miss Nadia Gillova Piano Teacher  
Mrs Elena Parker Violin Teacher  
Mrs Sandra Nnachi French Teacher (Clubs)  
Ms Maria Sanchez Spanish Teacher (Clubs)